I’m posting NPB’s starting pitching game score leaders. I don’t have the historical leaders yet, but will get around to them eventually.

The formula is the basic one found HERE.

This week’s top 5

NameTeamMonthDayGSIPHBBKRER
Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStarsMay1988923800
Daichi OseraCarpMay2283930811
Kota FutakiMarinesMay1776742900
Yusuke NomuraCarpMay2172730100
Enny RomeroDragonsMay1668732511
Rei TakahashiHawksMay1668850211
Cristopher MercedesGiantsMay1868751200
Weekly Game Scores through May 22, 2019

Season’s top 10

NameTeamMonthDayGSIPHBBKRAER
Shota ImanagaBayStars41293911900
Yudai OnoDragons57929321300
Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes4391912800
Hideaki WakuiMarines41690920700
Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars51988923800
Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars41087917900
Shinsaburo TawataLions41287922600
Kohei AriharaFighters47868311100
Kodai SengaHawks419868231100
Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes425868141000

Decade’s top 20

NameTeamYearMonthDayGSIPHBBKRAER
Toshiya SugiuchiGiants20125301009011400
Shohei OtaniFighters2016928999111500
Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2014425989111400
Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes201444979201400
Yuki NishiBuffaloes201210895901900
Hirokazu SawamuraGiants201198951020700
Kenta MaedaCarp20111011959211300
Yu DarvishFighters20111011959311500
Yusei KikuchiLions2017421959121200
Takuya FuruyaMarines2013626949111000
Masahiro TanakaEagles2012826941030800
Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2011924949201100
Takayuki KishiLions20145294901800
Takahiro NorimotoEagles2014522949201100
Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2014531949041100
Takahiro NorimotoEagles201481594910900
Takahiro NorimotoEagles2014919949301300
Shintaro FujinamiTigers20155279410431300
Takahiro NorimotoEagles201851294910900
Close Menu
css.php